My Club Crest

KETTERING GOLF CLUB

Image

Course is currently Open



21.09.2017 06:27

  • 2017-09-23
  • 2017-09-24
  • 2017-09-25
  • 2017-09-26
  • 2016 Major Competiton Winners

    bigpicBelow you will find all the winners of the 2016 Major Competitions

  • Mens 2016 Major Competiton Winners

    CompetitionWinners
    Club ChampionshipJames Northern
    Allison TrophyAndy Baker
    Allen CupsTevor Grey and James Northern
    Mursell CupsPaul Pridmore and Sunila Patel
    Colcutt TrophyJames Northern
    Gravestock TrophyNick Keech
    Centenary SalverMick Peace
    Lane CupJamie Ashcroft
    High Handicap BowlJohn Haynes
    Foursomes CupsPaul Smith and Mike Franklin
    Everard CupsJoe Walton and Steve Raynor
    Silver MashiePaul Smith
    Timpson TrophyJames Northern
    Marley TrophyJon Payne
    Attwell TrophyBen Johnson
    Symonds CupVido Trkulja
    Seniors SinglesSteve Higgs
    Seniors PairsGeorge Cannon and John Hunt
    Presidents CupsCameron Grant
    Captains Prize DayCameron Grant
    Medal Final Division OnePaul Smith
    Medal Final Division TwoSimon Webster
    Medal Final Division ThreePhil Walton
    Best Scratch Score of Medal FinalsPaul Smith
    Eclectic Medal Division OneAsif Manji
    Eclectic Medal Division TwoLuke Webb
    Eclectic Medal Division ThreeBen Johnson
    Eclectic Overall WinnerLuke Webb
    Left Handed Players CupDavid Tanser
    Patsome CompetitionAlan Moreland and Enda Lohan
    Seniors ChampionChris Brigstock
    Gold MedalJames Northern
  • Womens 2016 Major Competition Winners

    CompetitionWinners
    Club ChampionshipAshleigh Critchley
    Best Nett Club ChampionshipKirsty Critchley
    Bronze ChampionshipYvonne Mitchell
    Anderson CupAshley Critchley
    Mobbs CupSally Bingham
    Kidner CupVera Carter
    Briggs BowlAnn Cooney
    Loake CupViv Lewis
    Everard FoursomesYvonne Tartaglia and Vera Carter
    Bronze TrophyAndrea Whitlam
    Long Handicap BowlNot played
    Wootton SalverKirsty Critchley
    Speight CupSuzanne Hope
    Jean Zazula CupVera Carter
    Kath Lock CupKathryn Stronach
    Past Captains CupKathy Morrison
    Newman Loake CupKathryn Stronach
    President’s CupCharlotte Cameron
    England Golf Regional Medal QualifierKathryn Stronach
    Medal Eclectic-Silver DivisionKathryn Stronach
    Medal Eclectic Bronze DivisionAnn Cooney
    LGU BroochHema Patel
    Winter EclecticKirsty Critchley
  • Seniors 2016 Competition Winners

    CompetitionWinners
    Gordon Bruce TrophyTerry Malsher
    Terry Redihough TrophyTerry Marks
    Norman Liddington TrophyPaul Pridmore
  • Mixed 2016 Competition Winners

    CompetitionWinners
    Coronation PlatePam Sayles and Steve Wade
    National Playing FieldsMatt and Yvonne Tartaglia
    Smith & Loake CupsNigel and Jeanette Hanger
    Spring CupDave and Suzanne Hope